Privacy Policy

The following is the privacy policy for our website: www.humiclandorganicfertilizer.com (the site).

Rogitex Inc respects your privacy, and we are committed to protecting it. Rogitex Inc has provided this Privacy Statement to inform you of our Privacy Policy and practices and of the choices you can make about the way your information is collected online and how that information is used. 

We are proud to demonstrate our commitment to your privacy by complying with the laws and regulations under applicable privacy laws in Canada, including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Accepting The Privacy Policy

We need to process your personal information to run our business and provide you with the Services. By accepting our Terms of Use, you are confirming that you have read and understood this policy including how and why we use your information. If you don’t want us to collect or process your personal information in the ways described in this policy, you shouldn’t use the Services. We are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies or practices of any third-party websites, or third-party apps.

Email Privacy

We do not sell, rent or give-out our readership information in any form. Your information is private and stays with us.

Type of Information We Collect

While using our site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personal data that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”) when you submit a contact or information request form, sign up for email newsletters, or purchase a Humic Land product. Personal Data may include, but is not limited to:

First name and last name
Title
Email address
IP Address
Phone number
Organization

Information Collected Automatically

We also use tools like Google Analytics to measure traffic to our site and how users interact with our site. At various times, we may use other tools to measure the efficacy of our marketing campaigns. The Google Analytics terms specify that no personally identifiable information may be collected through the Google Analytics software.

Managing Cookies

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. By default, web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website. Detailed information about cookies and the options associated with them are available in your browsers’ settings.

Requesting Removal From Our Lists

To request removal, please email hello@humiclandorganicfertilizer.com and provide your full name and e-mail address. Once your request is received, your name will be removed from future marketing campaigns. You can also remove your email address using the unsubscribe option at the bottom of the newsletter.

Links To Other Sites

Our Sites may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Rogitex. ROGITEX IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PRIVACY PRACTICES OR THE CONTENT OF THESE SITES. We provide such links only as a convenience, and the inclusion of a link on any of our Sites does not imply endorsement of the linked to the website by Rogitex. If you provide any personal information through any such third party websites, your transaction will occur on such third party website (and not on our Sites), and the personal information you provide will be collected by and controlled by the privacy policy of that third party. Rogitex recommends that you review the privacy policies of third party websites arrived at from links on our Sites before using those websites.

Have Questions?

If you have questions about this Privacy Statement, please contact Rogitex by telephone at (514) 555-555 or via the Contact Us page at https://humiclandorganicfertailizer.com.

Privacy Statement Updates

We reserve the right to make changes in this Privacy Statement without notice. Such changes will take effect immediately upon posting. By continuing to interact with us following such changes, including by using our Sites, you will be deemed to have agreed to such changes. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Statement, please do not continue using our Sites.

Governing Law

This Privacy Statement is governed by and interpreted and enforced in accordance with, the laws in force in the Province of Quebec and the federal laws of Canada (excluding any conflict of laws, rule or principle which might refer such interpretation to the laws of another jurisdiction).